7series 72
HEATHROW CENTRAL Bus Station for Terminals 1,2,3
Heathrow Terminal 5
Stanwell Moor Road
Staines Bus Station
Staines High Street
Thorpe Road
Pooley Green Road
Egham Arndale Way
Royal Holloway College
Egham Wick London Road
Virginia Water Wheatsheaf
Sunningdale Station
London Road Devenish Road
Ascot Station
Ascot High Street
Heatherwood Hospital for Royal Ascot
Bullbrook
BRACKNELL Bus Station
Heathrow Terminal 5
Stanwell Moor Road
Staines Bus Station
Staines High Street
Thorpe Road
Pooley Green Road
Egham Arndale Way
Royal Holloway College
Egham Wick London Road
Virginia Water Wheatsheaf
Sunningdale Station
London Road Devenish Road
Ascot Station
Ascot High Street
Heatherwood Hospital for Royal Ascot
Bullbrook
BRACKNELL Bus Station
Frequency:
Monday-Saturday every 20 minutes
Sunday every 30 minutes.
Nightly every hour
Route 72 is operated 24 hours a day, 7 days a week all year.
Monday-Saturday every 20 minutes
Sunday every 30 minutes.
Nightly every hour
Route 72 is operated 24 hours a day, 7 days a week all year.
FROM 2nd NOVEMBER 2019:
Route 72 day service is renumbered to Route 192, and a new timetable to better coordinate with the night service on Sundays.
Route 72 night service is renumbered to Route N90, and extended from Bracknell via Wokingham, Winnersh and Earley to Reading. This route will co-ordinate with, and replace the later journeys on Beeline 190/190A.
New buses will be introduced on both routes.
Route 72 day service is renumbered to Route 192, and a new timetable to better coordinate with the night service on Sundays.
Route 72 night service is renumbered to Route N90, and extended from Bracknell via Wokingham, Winnersh and Earley to Reading. This route will co-ordinate with, and replace the later journeys on Beeline 190/190A.
New buses will be introduced on both routes.